Player Groups for World Pool Championship

GROUP 1
Nat.

GROUP 2
Nat.

GROUP 3
Nat.

GROUP 4
Nat.

Ronnie Alcano
PHI
A
Ralf Souquet
GER
A
Wu Chia-ching
TPE
A
Yang Ching-shun
TPE

Ricky Yang
INO
B
Ronnie Wiseman
CAN
B
Luong Chi-dung
VIE
B
Jonni Fulcher
ENG

Xu Meng
CHN
C
Mike Davis
USA
C
John Schmidt
USA
C
Ibrahim Bin Amir
MAS

Alex Lely
NED
D
Bernard Tey Choon Kiat
SIN
D
Radoslaw Babica
POL
D
Bruno Muratore
ITA

Harald Stolka
GER
E
Raj Hundal
ENG
E
Vilmos Foldes
HUN
E
Shawn Putnam
USA

Charlie Williams
USA
F
James Delahunty
AUS
F
Craig Osborne
ENG
F
Joven Bustamante
PHI

Brady Gollan
CAN
G
Tepwin Arunnath
THA
G
Kusano Hisashi
JPN
G
Enrique Rojas
CHI

Saeed Ahmed Al-Mutawa
UAE
H
Manila Qualifier 6
TBA
H
Carlos Castro
NIC
H
Manila Qualifier 1
TBA

GROUP 5
Nat.

GROUP 6
Nat.

GROUP 7
Nat.

GROUP 8
Nat.

Thorsten Hohmann
GER
A
Efren Reyes
PHI
A
Chang Jung-ling
TPE
A
Alex Pagulayan
PHI

Fu Che-wei
TPE
B
Tony Drago
MLT
B
Manila Qualifier 9
TBA
B
David Alcaide
ESP

Jeff De Luna
PHI
C
Tony Robles
USA
C
Nick Van Den Berg
NED
C
Muhammad Zulfikri
INO

Edwin Montal
CAN
D
Liu Chun-chuan
TPE
D
Chan Keng Kwang
SIN
D
Martin Kempter
AUT

Serge Das
BEL
E
Alain Martel
CAN
E
Ramil Gallego
PHI
E
Robb Saez
USA

Sandor Tot
SCG
F
Thomasz Kaplan
POL
F
John Morra
CAN
F
Philipp Stojanovic
CRO

Vittorio De Falco
ITA
G
Ceri Worts
NZL
G
Kasuo Furuta
JPN
G
Stephen Capaldi
SCO

Manila Qualifier 3
TBA
H
Manila Qualifier 2
TBA
H
Manila Qualifier 5
TBA
H
Hamsa Mohammed Saeed Ali
ERI

GROUP 9
Nat.

GROUP 10
Nat.

GROUP 11
Nat.

GROUP 12
Nat.

Francisco Bustamante
PHI
A
Thomas Engert
GER
A
Konstantin Stepanov
RUS
A
Mika Immonen
FIN

Corey Deuel
USA
B
Imran Majid
ENG
B
Rodney Morris
USA
B
Lee Van Corteza
PHI

Oliver Ortmann
GER
C
Kuo Po-cheng
TPE
C
Marco Tschudi
SUI
C
Chang Pei-wei
TPE

Jeong Young-hwa
KOR
D
Roman Hybler
CZE
D
Rye Seung-woo
KOR
D
Tyler Edey
CAN

Antonio Lining
PHI
E
Troy Frank
USA
E
Bahram Lotfy
DEN
E
Jeremy Jones
USA

Pham Tuan Ngoc
VIE
F
David Alcoberro
ESP
F
Kevin Uzzell
ENG
F
Karl Boyes
ENG

John Wims
IRE
G
Louis Condo
AUS
G
David Reljic
AUS
G
Goran Mladenovic
SCG

Zbynek Vaic
RSA
H
Prince Muhtadee Billah
BRU
H
Alejandro Carvajal
CHI
H
Fahad Mohammadi
QAT

GROUP 13
Nat.

GROUP 14
Nat.

GROUP 15
Nat.

GROUP 16
Nat.

Shane Van Boening
USA
A
Li He-wen
CHN
A
Johnny Archer
USA
A
Niels Feijen
NED

Dennis Orcollo
PHI
B
Fabio Petroni
ITA
B
Chao Fong-pang
TPE
B
Daryl Peach
ENG

Marcus Chamat
SWE
C
Earl Strickland
USA
C
Naoyuki Oi
JPN
C
Rodolfo Luat
PHI

Pat Holtz
SCO
D
Marlon Manalo
PHI
D
Michael Schmidt
GER
D
Dharminder Singh Lilly
IND

Wojciech Trajdos
POL
E
Dejan Dabovic
AUT
E
Manan Chandra
IND
E
Charles Bryant
USA

Masaaki Tanaka
JPN
F
Alan Tan
MAS
F
Greg Jenkins
AUS
F
Toh Lian Han
SIN

Kenny Kwok
HKG
G
Kay Reike
GER
G
Muyat Ayas
TUR
G
Matjaz Erculj
SLO

Manila Qualifier 8
TBA
H
Farhad Shahverdi
IRN
H
Manila Qualifier 4
TBA
H
Manila Qualifier 7
TBA

Country
Player

Countries Represented

Australia
Condo, Louis

Australia
Delahunty, James

1. Australia

Australia
Jenkins, Greg

2. Austria

Australia
Reljic, David

3. Belgium

Austria
Dabovic, Dejan

4. Brunei

Austria
Kempter, Martin

5. Canada

Belgium
Das, Serge

6. Chile

Brunei
Billah, Prince Muhtadee

7. China

Canada
Edey, Tyler

8. Chinese Taipei

Canada
Gollan, Brady

9. Croatia

Canada
Martel, Alain

10. Czech Republic

Canada
Montal, Edwin

11. Denmark

Canada
Morra, John

12. England

Canada
Wiseman, Ronnie

13. Eritrea

Chile
Rojas, Enrique

14. Finland

Chile
Carvajal, Alejandro

15. Germany

China
Li He-wen

16. Holland

China
Xu Meng

17. Hong Kong

Chinese Taipei
Chang Jung-ling

18. Hungary

Chinese Taipei
Chang Pei-wei

19. India

Chinese Taipei
Chao Fong-pang

20. Indonesia

Chinese Taipei
Fu Che-wei

21. Iran

Chinese Taipei
Kuo Po-cheng

22. Ireland

Chinese Taipei
Liu Chun-chuan

23. Italy

Chinese Taipei
Wu Chia-ching

24. Japan

Chinese Taipei
Yang Ching-shun

25. Korea

Croatia
Stojanovic, Philipp

26. Malaysia

Czech Republic
Hybler, Roman

27. Malta

Denmark
Lotfy, Bahram

28. New Zealand

England
Boyes, Karl

29. Nicaragua

England
Fulcher, Jonni

30. Philippines

England
Hundal, Raj

31. Poland

England
Majid, Imran

32. Qatar

England
Osborne, Craig

33. Russia

England
Peach, Daryl

34. Scotland

England
Uzzell, Kevin

35. Serbia

Eritrea
Hamsa Mohammed Saeed Ali

36. Singapore

Finland
Immonen, Mika

37. Slovenia

Germany
Engert, Thomas

38. South Africa

Germany
Hohmann, Thorsten

39. Spain

Germany
Ortmann, Oliver

40. Sweden

Germany
Reike, Kay

41. Switzerland

Germany
Schmidt, Michael

42. Thailand

Germany
Souquet, Ralf

43. Turkey

Germany
Stolka, Harald

44. UAE

Holland
Feijen, Niels

45. USA

Holland
Lely, Alex

46. Vietnam

Holland
Van den Berg, Nick

Hong Kong
Kenny Kwok

Hungary
Foldes, Vilmos

India
Chandra, Manan

India
Singh Lilly, Dharminder

Indonesia
Yang, Ricky

Indonesia
Zulfikri, Mohammad

Iran
Shahverdi, Farhad

Ireland
Wims, John

Italy
De Falco, Vittorio

Italy
Muratore, Bruno

Italy
Petroni, Fabio

Japan
Oi, Naoyuki

Japan
Tanaka, Masaaki

Japan
Kusano, Hisashi

Japan
Furuta, Kazuo

Korea
Jeong Young-hwa

Korea
Ryu Seng-Woo

Malaysia
Bin Amir, Ibrahim

Malaysia
Tan, Alan

Malta
Drago, Tony

New Zealand
Worts, Ceri

Nicaragua
Castro, Carlos

Philippines
Alcano, Ronnie

Philippines
Bustamante, Francisco

Philippines
Bustamante, Joven

Philippines
De Luna, Jeff

Philippines
Gallego, Ramil

Philippines
Lining, Antonio

Philippines
Luat, Rodolfo

Philippines
Manalo, Marlon

Philippines
Orcollo, Dennis

Philippines
Pagulayan, Alex

Philippines
Reyes, Efren

Philippines
Van Corteza, Lee

Poland
Babica, Radoslaw

Poland
Kaplan, Thomasz

Poland
Trajdos, Wojciech

Qatar
Mohammadi, Fahad

Russia
Stepanov, Konstantin

Scotland…